Comprehensive Sabine Watershed Management Plan Report
Table of Contents Appendix B - Water Rights

Executive Summary

1.0 Introduction

2.0 Water Needs

3.0 Existing Surface Water Supplies

4.0 Existing Ground Water Supplies

5.0 Comparison of Existing Supply and Projected Demand

6.0 Additional Supply from Water Conservation

7.0 Potential Surface Water Projects

8.0 Potential Ground Water Resources

9.0 Water and Wastewater Treatment Needs

10.0 Water Quality & Environmental Issues

11.0 Other Water Related Issues

12.0 Information Management and Public Participation

13.0 Recommendations

Appendices

List of Figures

List of Tables

Return to List of Appendices
Table B-1
Water Rights Downstream of Toledo Bend Reservoir

Permit/
Cert. of
Adjud.

Owner

Stream or Reservoir

County

Annual
Permitted
Use (AF/Y)
Type
of
Use
Reservoir
Capacity
(Ac-Ft)
Priority
Date
               

4657

City of Center

Mill Creek

Shelby

1,460

Mun

446

8/04/22

5207

U S Department of Agriculture

Unnamed

Sabine

0

Recr

222

11/18/88

4658A

Sabine River Authority of TX

Toledo Bend Res.

Newton

**

Hydro

4,477,000

3/05/58

4658A

Sabine River Authority of TX

Toledo Bend Res.

Newton

50,000

Irr

4,477,000

3/05/58

4658A

Sabine River Authority of TX

Toledo Bend Res.

Newton

600,000

Ind

4,477,000

3/05/58

4658A

Sabine River Authority of TX

Toledo Bend Res.

Newton

100,000

Mun

4,477,000

3/05/58

4659

Weirgate Lumber Company

Little Cow Creek

Newton

235

Ind

 

11/17/69

4660

Temple-Inland Forest Prod Co.

Unnamed

Newton

50

Irr

 

12/2/74

4661

Louisiana-Pacific Corp

Harve Davis

Newton

0

Recr

 

11/6/69

4662

Sabine River Authority of TX

Sabine River

Newton

100,400

Mun/Ind

 

2/24/26

4662

Sabine River Authority of TX

Sabine River

Newton

46,700

Irr

 

11/13/78

4663

J.A. Heard et al

Orange Co DD

Orange

67

Irr

 

5/31/38

4664

E.I Dupont de Nemours & Co.

Adams Bayou

Orange

267,000

Ind

2,870

6/19/45

4575A

Robert Thomas Perry et al

Unnamed

Smith

0

Ind

   

5491

Oxy USA Inc.

Unnamed

Gregg

0

Mining

 

6/1/94

               

Summary

# of
rights
Type of Rights

Annual Permitted Use
(Acre-feet/year)

 

2

Municipal Right

101,460

1

Mun/Ind Right

100,400

4

Industrial Rights

867,235

4

Irrigation Rights

96,817

1

Mining

0

2

Recreational Rts

0

1

Hydroelectric Rts

0

     
15 Total Rights
1,165,912

 

* Much of this water at the downstream end of Adams Bayou is brackish.

** The hydroelectric right is at a rate of 21,000 cubic feet per second, but is non-consumptive.

Table B-2
Water Rights Upstream of Toledo Bend Reservoir and Downstream of Lake Fork & Iron Bridge Dam

Permit/
Cert. of
Adjud.

Owner

Stream or Reservoir

County

Annual
Permitted
Use (AF/Y)

Type
of
Use

Reservoir
Capacity
(Ac-Ft)

Priority
Date

4671

City of Wills Point

Magby Creek

Van Zandt

300

Mun

267

12/10/73

4672

Fin & Feather Hunt & Fish Club

Unnamed

Van Zandt

0

Recr

 

6/1/76

4673

Willow Lake Estates Assoc.

McBees Creek

Van Zandt

10

Ind

 

03/16/27

4673

Willow Lake Estates Assoc.

McBees Creek

Van Zandt

160

Mun

511

03/16/27

4674

Wirt Davis Trusts, TR#49220

Chinquapin

Van Zandt

0

Recr

282

12/6/76

4675

City of Canton

Mill Creek

Van Zandt

1,550

Mun

2,261

04/19/54

4676

City of Canton

Unnamed

Van Zandt

12

Mun

88

07/31/29

4677

William H McRae el al

Elliot

Van Zandt

0

Recr

 

/74

4678

City of Edgewood

Unnamed

Van Zandt

317

Mun

416

12/31/51

4679

City of Grand Saline

Simmons

Van Zandt

399

Mun

399

02/05/26

4557

Clifford L Barlow

Unnamed

Van Zandt

0

Recr

360

4/16/85

4680

Sunset Advertising, Inc.

Unnamed

Wood

0

Recr

54

4/14/75

4681

Dorothy Jean Harvey et al.

Unnamed

Rains

33

Irr

30

06/30/66

4682

Edward C Jones

Unnamed

Van Zandt

27

Irr

400

12/31/64

4684

Jack C Kellam

Unnamed

Van Zandt

27

Irr

 

11/06/72

4685

Van Zandt Club 20 Inc.

Unnamed

Van Zandt

0

Recr

 

8/30/76

4686

Unocal Pipline Company

Davis Creek

Van Zandt

0

Recr

 

2/19/74

4687

B R Darnell

Unnamed

Van Zandt

0

Recr

 

8/19/74

4688

Industrial Properties Corp.

Unnamed

Van Zandt

20

Irr

 

01/08/73

4689

Morton Salt Company Inc.

Unnamed

Van Zandt

251

Min

 

04/21/75

4683

Blount Realty Company

Small Creek

Wood

0

Recr

210

8/7/50

4690

Wood County

Lake Holbrook

Wood

0

Recr

7,990

12/19/60

4691

Mineola Club Lake

Smith Creek

Wood

0

Recr

 

3/13/72

4692

Lake Country Land Company

Smith Creek

Wood

0

Recr

 

3/29/76

4693

City of Van

Village Creek

Smith

400

Mun

1,175

02/01/49

4694

Sky Ranches Inc.

Unnamed

Smith

0

Recr

600

8/1/66

5229

Charles Breedlove

Unnamed

Smith

9

Irr

 

04/14/89

4695

David Brent Pogue, et al

Unnamed

Van Zandt

0

Recr

350

1/3/77

4696

Holiday Camplands of Texas

Unnamed

Smith

0

Recr

390

5/1/72

4697

Preston Southwest Investments

Rock Creek

Smith

0

Recr

 

8/24/73

4698

James C Miller & Wife

Old Sabine River

Smith

273

Irr

 

07/30/62

4707

Paul B. Horton

Turman Creek

Wood

0

Recr

600

1/13/75

4708

Wood County

Lake Quitman

Wood

0

Recr

7,440

12/19/60

4709

North American Coal Corp

Unnamed

Wood

0

Recr

440

2/23/76

4710

Walter L Lengel & Wife

Unnamed

Wood

17

Irr

 

06/30/48

4713

Wells Land & Cattle Company

Graveyard Creek

Wood

0

Recr

 

1/13/75

4711

Quitman Club Lake

Glade Creek

Wood

0

Recr

98

1/20/75

4712

Lake Lydia Inc.

Chinquapin

Wood

0

Recr

570

1/27/75

4513

William N Walker

Lake Fork Creek

Wood

750

Irr

 

11/01/84

4714

Tom E Glover et al.

Four Mile Creek

Wood

10

Ind

 

08/28/73

4715

Lake Brenda Owners Assoc.

Two Mile Creek

Wood

0

Recr

228

7/1/74

4716

Nations Bank of Texas, Trust

Unnamed

Wood

20

Ind

45

12/31/43

4769

Frank E Elro et al.

Unnamed

Wood

40

Irr

16

12/31/54

4717

Sundowner Property Owners

Unnamed

Wood

0

Recr

389

1/20/75

4718

H L Hobbs

Red Br & Tribs

Wood

30

Irr

49

06/30/62

4719

Salesmanship Club of Dallas

Unnamed

Wood

0

Recr

 

1/12/76

4720

Rock Falls Fishing Club

Rock Falls Creek

Wood

0

Recr

237

6/10/74

4721

Jerry Paul Vaughan et al

Lacy Branch

Wood

0

Recr

275

6/30/75

4770

Woodvale Fishing Club

Black Creek

Wood

0

Recr

282

12/31/16

4722

Barney Holmes, Jr

Unnamed

Wood

38

Irr

50

12/31/50

4723

Youth with a Mission Inc.

Unnamed

Smith

0

Recr

 

6/1/76

4724

Hide-A-Way Lake Club

Hubbard Creek

Smith

180

Irr

2,816

05/23/67

4725

Smith County Baptist Association

Unnamed

Smith

0

Recr

28

1/7/80

4726

Lindale Hunting & Fishing Club

Unnamed

Smith

0

Recr

 

11/15/71

4727

James C Miller & Wife

Mac's Creek

Smith

107

Irr

550

06/30/63

4727

James C Miller & Wife

Red Lake

Smith

218

Irr

80

06/30/63

4728

T L Arthur Jr & Wife

Mill Creek

Smith

23

Irr

 

12/31/1871

4729

Lake Lorraine Club

North Prairie Creek

Smith

0

Recr

 

2/7/72

4730

Marion B. Shelton Estate et al

Hitt’s Creek

Smith

0

Recr

1,214

12/31/1883

4731

Texas Parks & Wildlife

Unnamed

Smith

0

Recr

1,090

12/16/63

4733

Weldon S. Wells et al

Red Branch

Wood

0

Recr

400

5/1/78

4734

West Lakes Club

Little Sandy Creek

Wood

0

Recr

990

1/13/75

4735

Community Centers International

Highland Pond

Wood

0

Recr

100

3/17/75

4736

Wood County

Lake Hawkins

Wood

0

Recr

11,890

12/19/60

4251

Dale A Hipke, et al

Unnamed

Smith

65

Recr

65

10/18/82

4771

Little Sandy Hunting & Fishing

Little Sandy

Wood

10

Ind

4,589

12/31/02

4737

Bo Holmes & Wife

Unnamed

Wood

8

Irr

5

07/31/61

4738

Barney Holmes Jr & Wife

Unnamed

Wood

44

Irr

5

12/31/60

4739

Wayne Moore, et al.

Unnamed

Smith

750

Irr

244

02/27/56

4740

William L Brady et al.

Spring Creek

Smith

8

Irr

15

12/31/56

4741

Pinedale Lake Company

Born Branch

Smith

0

Recr

248

4/22/75

5287

First City Texas-Tyler Trust

Born Branch

Smith

0

Recr

491

3/21/90

4742

Suzette D Shelmire et al.

Born Branch

Smith

25

Irr

207

10/09/52

4575

Charles D & Mary J Wood

Unnamed

Smith

117

Irr

7

06/04/85

4575

Robert Thomas Perry el al

Unnamed

Smith

0

Irr

 

4744

Horseshoe Club Lake

Hankins Creek

Smith

0

Recr

291

1/15/73

4745

Edwin B Ashby & Wife

Harris Creek

Smith

15

Irr

 

07/31/45

4747

William L Brady et al.

Spring Creek

Smith

20

Irr

20

12/31/51

4746

William L Brady et al.

Spring Creek

Smith

20

Irr

9

12/31/51

4743

William L Brady & Wife

Glade Creek

Smith

5

Irr

 

12/31/51

4748

Pinehurst Partners, Ltd.

Harris Cr & Trib.

Smith

120

Irr

200

07/31/55

4749

Wood County

Lake Winnsboro

Wood

0

Recr

8,100

12/19/60

4750

Virgil Woodward & Wife

Turkey Creek

Wood

1

Irr

4

07/31/559

4751

Big Woods Springs Imp Assoc.

Turkey Creek

Wood

0

Recr

787

4/22/75

4752

Comy E Bradshaw & Wife

Buck Creek

Wood

30

Irr

4

07/31/56

4267

Louisiana-Pacific Corp.

Unnamed

Wood

200

Irr

8

11/22/82

4753

Gunstream Land Corp

Mill Creek

Wood

0

Recr

2,758

1/6/75

4754

Mill Creek Company

Mill Creek

Wood

500

Irr

698

02/04/80

5419

Silverleaf Resources, Ltd.

Holly Creek

Wood

432

Recr

432

6/1/92

4755

Real Estate Holdings Inc.

Greenbriar Cr

Wood

86

Irr

2,260

01/31/72

4756

A C Musgrave, Jr.

Boggy Creek

Wood

0

Recr

520

9/11/73

4757

Boggy Creek Ranchy

Boggy Creek

Wood

0

Recr

 

7/28/75

4307

Tyler Sand Company

Big Sandy Cr

Upshur

200

Min

 

01/24/83

4758

Ambassador College

Big Sandy & Trib.

Upshur

400

Mun

 

05/03/65

4758

Ambassador College

Big Sandy & Trib.

Upshur

350

Irr

914

05/03/65

4220

Ralph Trimble

Big Sandy Cr.

Upshur

80

Irr

 

06/07/82

4760

Gladewater Hunting & Fishing Club

Rocky Creek

Upshur

0

Recr

 

1/13/75

4761

Donald Therneau

Unnamed

Smith

7

Ind

4

07/02/73

4762

City of Gladewater

Lake Gladewater

Upshur

1,679

Mun

6,950

05/17/51

4763

Jack L Phillips & Wife

Glade Creek

Upshur

100

Irr

10

06/30/63

4622

Lake Devernia Hunting & Fishing

Campbells Creek

Gregg

0

Recr

690

11/4/71

4764

Howell Club Lake

Sandy Bottom Creek

Smith

0

Recr

608

7/8/74

4765

Hamrick Lake Association

Sandy Bottom Creek

Smith

0

Recr

306

12/9/74

4732

Edwin Baggett & Wife

Unnamed

Upshur

202

Irr

44

03/31/61

4623

G R Akin et al.

Unnamed

Gregg

5

Min

 

12/31/31

5090

City of Longview

Sabine River

Gregg

13,860

Mun

 

08/26/86

4759

City of Longview

Big Sandy Creek

Upshur

100

Irr

 

07/13/45

4759

City of Longview

Big Sandy Creek

Upshur

100

Ind

 

07/13/45

4759

City of Longview

Big Sandy Creek

Upshur

5,400

Mun

183

04/24/35

4624

City of Longview

Sabine River

Gregg

1,087

Mun

180

07/07/15

4625

City of Overton

Unnamed

Smith

0

Mun

170

4/12/76

4626

M F Glover et al

Unnamed

Gregg

17

Irr

70

06/30/55

4627

Patricia Louise Phillips et al.

Unnamed

Rusk

80

Irr

334

04/12/76

4628

Gino Venitucci et al.

Unnamed

Gregg

37

Irr

100

12/31/63

4629

Carlos B. Griffin, Sr. & Wife

Unnamed

Gregg

28

Irr

240

08/31/53

4630

George D Grogan

Unnamed

Gregg

39

Irr

56

12/31/52

4632

Pinecrest Country Club

Unnamed

Harrison

0

Irr

 

12/31/36

4632

J L Finch Estate

Unnamed

Harrison

51

Irr

102

12/31/36

4631

Eastman Chemical Company

Sabine River

Harrison

22,500

Ind

8,135

09/19/49

4633

Clarence W Young & Wife

Unnamed

Harrison

3

Ind

 

12/31/55

4634

E C Johnston, Jr.

Unnamed

Harrison

69

Irr

 

03/31/63

4635

Gordon C Johnston et al.

Unnamed Trib Mason

Harrison

17

Irr

183

03/31/63

4636

Brown’s Lake Fishing Club

Unnamed

Rusk

0

Mun

106

11/3/75

4637

Boral Bricks, Inc.

Unnamed

Rusk

15

Ind

 

08/18/75

4638

Alex Pope Jr et al.

Mill Creek

Rusk

37

Irr

 

07/31/63

5578

City of Henderson

Unnamed Trib Beaver Cr

Rusk

10

Mun

 

03/04/97

5519

Texas Util Mining Co/TU Svcs.

Unnamed

Rusk

245

Min

137

08/16/95

5441

Texas Utilities Mining Company

Boggy Branch

Rusk

1006

Ind

 

03/23/93

4639

Margene Tuthill et al.

Unnamed

Rusk

50

Irr

 

05/31/46

4640

C J Bennett & Wife

Unnamed

Rusk

16

Irr

24

12/31/22

4641

E E Brown & Wife

Unnamed

Rusk

0

Ind

21

12/31/44

4643

Long Glade Lake Inc.

Unnamed

Rusk

0

Recr

284

3/3/75

4642

Cherokee Water Company

Lake Cherokee

Gregg

62,400

Mun

62,400

10/05/46

4645

James E Utz

Unnamed

Harrison

118

Irr

 

03/31/60

4644

Highway Lake Company Inc.

Unnamed

Harrison

0

Recr

398

12/31/25

5439

Sabine Mining Company

Rodgers Creek

Harrison

100

Ind

93

12/03/92

5382

Sabine Mining Company

Clark Creek

Harrison

100

Ind

28

09/09/91

5246

Sabine Mining Company

Unnamed

Harrison

100

Ind

45

07/14/89

5177

Sabine Mining Company

Rodgers Creek

Harrison

100

Ind

187

04/28/88

4646

Carolyn Holloway Bicknell

Clark Creek

Harrison

9

Irr

60

12/31/37

5454

The Sabine Mining Company

Unnamed

Harrison

100

Ind

100

03/05/93

5082

The Sabine Mining Company

Unnamed

Harrison

5

Ind

59

08/07/86

5124

Sabine Mining Company

Unnamed

Harrison

15

Ind

50

03/23/87

4647

Southwestern Elec Power Co.

Brandy Branch

Harrison

11,000

Ind

29,513

08/21/78

5468

Norit Americas Inc.

Unnamed Trib

Harrison

7

Ind

7

08/18/93

5158

Norit Americas Inc.

Unnamed

Harrison

0

Other

 

9/28/87

4648

Philip H Megason & Wife

Unnamed Trib

Rusk

76

Ind

77

03/31/65

5492

Texas Utilities Mining Co/ TU Services

Weir Creek

Panola

164

Other

164

6/17/94

5526

Texas Utilities Mining Co/ TU Services

Unnamed

Panola

0

Mining

50

4/4/95

5504

Texas Utilities Mining Co/ TU Services

Caney Branch

Panola

0

Mining

180

9/14/94

4649

Texas Utilities Mining Co/ TU Services

Martin Lake

Rusk

25,000

Ind

56,500

07/19/71

5219

Texas Utilities Mining Co/ TU Services

Unnamed

Panola

129

Ind

100

03/20/89

4556

James A Burgess

Martin Creek

Panola

77

Irr

 

04/16/85

4650

3-H Lake Association, Inc.

Unnamed

Panola

0

Recr

 

11/10/75

4651

Dixie Lake Inc.

Little Six Mile Creek

Panola

0

Recr

740

5/7/73

4652

Hills Lake Fishing Club

Unnamed

Panola

286

Ind

220

01/10/72

5380

Charle R Johnson

Maxwell Branch

Rusk

20

Ind

9

08/23/91

4653

W C Smith Children Trust

Murvaul Bayou

Panola

50

Irr

 

04/16/64

4654

Panola Co FWSD 1

Murvaul Lake

Panola

1,120

Ind

44,650

07/19/56

4654

Panola Co FWSD 1

Murvaul Lake

Panola

21,280

Mun

44,650

07/19/56

4655

Cities Service Oil & Gas Corp.

Unnamed

Panola

229

Ind

144

04/26/48

4531

Miriam H & Jeanette Bounds

Unnamed

Panola

70

Irr

 

01/03/85

4656

Arnold Hooper & Wife

Sabine River

Panola

118

Irr

 

06/20/55

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Summary

# of rights Type of Rights

Annual Permitted Use
(Acre-feet/year)

 

17 Municipal Rights
109,254
27 Industrial Rights
62,068
55 Irrigation Rights
5,456
56 Recreation
497
6 Mining Rights
701
2 Other
164
   
163 Total Rights
178,140

* The firm yield of Lake Cherokee is less than the permitted water right.

Table B-3
Water Rights Upstream of Lake Fork Dam

Permit/
Cert. of

Adjud.

Owner

Stream or Reservoir

County

Annual
Permitted
Use (AF/Y)
Type
of
Use
Reservoir
Capacity
(Ac-Ft)

Priority
Date

5046

Robert Carrozza

Brickkiln Branch

Rains

0

Recr

278

2/27/86

4700

Nell Cobb Click

Unnamed

Rains

25

Irr

196

5/30/51

4699

Truman L. Renshaw

Unnamed

Hopkins

19

Irr

 

5/8/69

4702

Dewey Dickens & Wife

Unnamed

Hopkins

75

Irr

 

8/30/74

5217

Coy Johnson et at

Unnamed

Hopkins

0

Mun

318

2/10/89

4701

Donald L. Gale el al.

Elm Cr & Lake Fork

Rains

249

Irr

 

5/31/55

4703

Anita L. Tynes, et al.

Unnamed

Hopkins

1

Irr

1

6/27/77

4704

A.C. McAfee & Wife

Unnamed

Wood

137

Irr

75

4/30/58

4705

Elberta Lake Club Inc.

Running Creek

Hopkins

0

Recr

 

12/13/71

4669A

Sabine River Authority of TX

Lake Fork Reservoir

Wood

0

Mun

115

4/16/92

4669A

Sabine River Authority of TX

Lake Fork Reservoir

Wood

19,500

Ind

 

6/26/74

4669A

Sabine River Authority of TX

Lake Fork Reservoir

Wood

131,860

Mun

 

6/26/74

4669A

Sabine River Authority of TX

Lake Fork Reservoir

Wood

37,300

Mun

675,819

6/26/74

Summary

# of rights Type of Rights

Annual Permitted Use
(Acre-feet/year)

 

1

Industrial Rights

19,500

4

Municipal Rights

169,160

6

Irrigation Rights

506

2

Recreation

0

 

 

 

13

Total Rights

189,166

Table B-4
Water Rights Upstream of Iron Bridge Dam (Lake Tawakoni)

Permit/
Cert. of

Adjud.

Owner

Stream or Reservoir

County

Annual
Permitted

Use (AF/Y)

Type
of

Use

Reservoir
Capacity

(Ac-Ft)

Priority

Date

4665A

City of Greenville

Cowleech Fork

Hunt

4,159

Mun

6,864

6/30/25

4666

Mrs. Edgar Hutchins

Unnamed

Hunt

0

Recr

 

11/27/72

4667

E.H. Buehring, et al.

Cowleech Fork

Hunt

250

Irr

 

11/27/56

4668

Greenville Lake & Water Company

Cedar Creek

Hunt

0

Recr

2,170

9/29/75

4670

Sabine River Authority/City of Dallas

Lake Tawakoni

Hunt

238,100

Mun

927,440

9/12/55

               

Summary

# of rights Type of Rights

Annual Permitted Use
(Acre-feet/year)

 

2

Municipal Rights

242,259

2

Recreation

0

1

Irrigation Right

250

 

 

5

Total Rights

242,509

Table B-5
Historical Water Use Associated with Rights over 1,000 AF/Y in the Sabine Basin

Permit/ Cert. of Adjud.

Owner

Annual Right (AF/Y)

Historical Use

1988

1989

1990

1991

1992

1993

1994

1995

1996

Downstream of Toledo Bend Reservoir

4657

City of Center

1,460

271

177

374

0

NR

NR

NR

10

1

4658A

SRA (Toledo Bend)-Irrigation

50,000

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

4658A

SRA (Toledo Bend)-Industrial

600,000

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

4658A

SRA (Toledo Bend)-Municipal

100,000

1,031

1,068

1,098

1,099

1,179

1,274

1,128

1,234

1,488

4658A

SRA (Toledo Bend)-Hydropower

 

3,046

4,637

5,190

5,115

5,580

5,333

3,382

5,721

443

4664

DuPont (Brackish)

267,000

123,886

126,905

125,707

121,449

154,690

149,113

97,385

0

0

4664

DuPont (Fresh)

         

636

709

517

0

0

4662

SRA-Municipal/Industrial

100,400

51,918

51,125

49,219

47,193

51,822

58,431

53,820

52,568

56,079

4662

SRA-Irrigation

46,700

4,596

5,391

3,340

3,550

3,308

3,270

3,619

2,117

2,563

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Between Toledo Bend Reservoir & Lake Fork and Iron Bridge Dams

4675

City of Canton

1,550

372

282

357

242

370

250

NR

647

627

4762

City of Gladewater

1,679

1,296

1,190

1,242

1,187

1,243

1,254

1,106

1,170

1,191

5090

City of Longview

13,860

0

80

0

826

898

819

1,011

658

197

4759

City of Longview-Municipal

5,400

4,011

4,144

3,594

3,642

4,051

4,027

4,150

3,628

2,527

4759

City of Longview-Irrigation

100

856

777

837

838

852

918

1,060

   

4624

City of Longview

1,087

1,088

634

593

716

761

720

768

656

501

4631

Eastman Chemical

22,500

10,440

8,727

12,715

14,273

9,191

9,972

12,210

47,750

12,017

4642*

Cherokee Water Co-Municipal

62,400

14,900

15,164

14,538

17,370

17,100

12,899

13,743

14,208

17,400

4642

Cherokee Water Co-Industrial

 

8

3

9

8

10

19

24

10

1

4647

SWEPCO

11,000

513

524

490

1,428

1,701

1,558

1,576

NR

NR

Between Toledo Bend Reservoir & Lake Fork and Iron Bridge Dams:

4649

TU Electric

25,000

19,152

18,744

23,830

22,338

21,527

NR

19,721

19,966

NR

4654

Panola Co. FWSD-Industrial

1,120

                 

4654

Panola Co. FWSD-Municipal

21,280

1,570

1,678

1,610

1,650

1,651

1,896

1,853

2,159

2,182

                       

Upstream of Lake Fork Dam:

4669A

SRA (Lake Fork)-Industrial

19,500

0

0

3,491

0

0

0

0

0

0

4669A

SRA (Lake Fork)-Municipal

169,160

10,889

12,187

3,321

4,782

4,588

5,210

5,394

9,739

12,653

                       

Upstream of Iron Bridge Dam:

4665A

Greenville

4,159

5,443

5,016

5,302

3,436

4,625

5,382

4,803

4,070

1,240

4670

SRA/City of Dallas (Tawakoni)

238,100

149,461

87,995

122,435

100,035

102,780

122,995

64,978

82,586

145,286

NR- No Record

* The firm yield of Lake Cherokee is less than the permitted water right.